Superior School District Home Page
Superior School District RSS Feed
« June 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

Congratulations to the Superior High School Class of 2016 Scholarship Recipients!

Victor and Mary D. Nelson Scholarships

Grant Anderson á á á á á áMollyáBergumá á á á á á á á á á áIndia Davidson á á á á á áMegan Dembroskiá á á á

Abbie DeMeyerá á á á á á á á Isabella Evavoldá á á á á á á á Sophie Goad á á á á á á á Brody Gordon á á á

Maria Lorena Lane á á á á á á áKayla Raboiná á á á á á á Matthew Strum á á á á á á áJoshua Tomczak

Rachel Tomczaká á á á á á á á Lorena Wicklundá á á á á á

Acacia-Itasca Masonic Lodge #329 Scholarship

Erika Wakefield-Zubiate

Stephen Arnovich Memorial Scholarship

áHarrison Doaneá á á á á á á áJoseph Miller

GeorgeáAustrengáMemorial Scholarship

Cole Lahti

Eleanor Tempelis Austreng Scholarship

Paris Ojeda

Harry Bear Memorial Scholarship

Brock Zychowski

Herbert and Geraldine Beglinger Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Larsen

Billings Park Scholarship

Noah Pinsonnault

Earl Blomfelt Memorial Scholarship

Joshua LaFlamme

Richard I. Bong American Legion Auxiliary #435 Scholarship

Dylan Ion

Richard I. Bong American Legion Post 435 Scholarships

Questan Barker á á á á á á á á Evan Willoughby á á áá

Teddy E. Burgraff Memorial Scholarship

Bailey LaVallee


Esther M. Caleson Math & Science Scholarship

Alexandra Killian

Roderic J. and Joyce A. Campbell Scholarship

MakaylaáBerry

Garrett Carr Memorial Scholarship

Noah Buhr

Central High School Class of 1962 Alumni Scholarship

Alyssa Haworth

Central Class of '64 Scholarship

Jasmine Johnson á á á á á á á áDalton Mains

Alistair Jay "AJ" Conley Memorial Scholarship

Logan Kittelson

Cooper Cub Alumni Scholarship

Evan Hughes

Ben Cosgrove Memorial Scholarship

Austin Sears

Cozy Corner Trails Inc. Scholarship

Evan Willoughby

Cpl. Kenneth M. Cross Scholarship

Emily Johnson

John and Helen Davis Memorial Scholarships

ArináBarber á á á á á á á á á á á áDavid Gramstrupá á á á á á áGabrielle Halsá á á á á á á áAlysha Johnson á á á áá

Kaelea Leinonená á á á á á á á ááHalie Mackie á á á á á á á á Megan Struss

Davis Memorial Scholarship

Tiffany Elm

East High School All Class Reunion Scholarship

Questan Barker

Lorraine M. and Marian E. Ellison Scholarships

Paris Ojedaá á á á á á á á á á á á Brandon Olson á á á á áSydney Rosenbaum

Fern E. Engstrom Scholarship

Hannah Olson

First United Methodist Women Scholarship

Molly Kunkel

​Ruth and William Finn and Family Scholarship

Mackenzie Kmeciká á á á á á á Robert Severin


Fraternal Order of Eagles #80, Superior Auxiliary

Star Frederickson

Fraternal Order of Eagles, Superior Aerie #80

Abigail Peterson

Keith Gilbertson Scholarships

Mitchell Anderson á á á á á á ááSadey Laurvick

Helen (Carlson) Groskreutz Scholarship

Samantha Udeen

Bob and Jill Gross Scholarship

Jessie Ellis

BettyáHanitch Scholarship

Katelyn Stebner

​HealthSource Chiropractic Scholarship

Alyssa Lawrence

R.L. and Lucia Hendrickson Scholarships

Adam Edwards á á á á á á á á Alexandra Killian

Ryan Hoff Memorial Scholarship

Brendan French

Katherine Cronin Hunter Memorial Scholarship

Emily Moder

Frank, Margaret, Bart and Sally Jewson Scholarships

Amy Anderson á á á á á á á á á áTrent Sikorski

Dale Johnson Scholarship

Garret Knutson

Henry Kari Scholarship

Martez Hobson

Marcella B. & Robert L. Kelly Scholarship

Brandon Foerst

Betty J. Kimmes Scholarship

Star Fredrickson

Joseph and Scott Kimmes Memorial Scholarship

Amy Anderson

Edward and Betty Kossak Memorial Scholarship

Hailey Gronquist

Mara Kaye Krysiak Memorial Scholarship

Mason McDonald

Rosemarie "Roe" Lancour Memorial Scholarship

Jessica Abbott

Cynthia R. & Thomas E. Ledin Music Scholarships

Leah Beck á á á á á á á á á á á á á Martin Heino

Jeffery L. Lewis Scholarship

Brianna Flyen

Carla Lozon Memorial Scholarship

Alyssa Lawrence

Lyle & Florence (Martin) Maves Scholarship

Angela Olson

Milton P. McLean Scholarships

Mitchell Anderson á á á á á á á áMikaylaáGuski

Memorials Fund Scholarships

Ally Davidson á á á á á á á á á á áKaitlyn DeJesusá á á á á á Riley Hagbergá á á á á á áHope Landberg

Madelyn LaFlammeá á á á á áBailey LaValleeá á á á á á á áMorgan Minter á á á á á á á áDevyn Moss

Chase Peterson á á á á á á á á áTerrell Wong


Alice Lomoe Mitchell Scholarships

Anna Bronson á á á á á á á á á á McKenzy Cichá á á á á á Samuel Finkbeinerá á á á á áEvan Hughesáá á á áá

Katherine Johnson á á á á á á ááKailee Jones á á á á á á áRobert McGrady​

Dan Morgan Memorial Scholarships

Beau Rederá á á á á á á á á á á á Hannah Toland

Americo "Mertz" Mortorelli Scholarship

Joseph Miller

Tim andáNanbetháNelson Memorial Scholarships

Alan Dahl á á á á á á á á á á á á á á áSage Olson

Nemadji Men's Club Scholarship

Brock Zychowski

John F.á O'Hara Memorial Scholarships

ArianaáAmysá á á á á á á á á á á á Emma Buckley á á á á á Hannah Denningerá á á áHarrison Doaneá á á

Isaac Grant á á á á á á á á á á Hunter Hockenbrocká á á á á ááHayleeáHoyt á á á á á á Elisabeth Lehto á á áá

Brock Olson á á á á á á á á á á á á á áBeau Rederá á á á á á á áTate Schlichtingá á á á á á á áKaitlin Slama

​Hannah Tolandá á á á á á á á á á áAmber Welsh


MichaeláPahlen Memorial Scholarship

Lorena Wicklund

​Joan ParenteauáScholarship

Whitney Larson


Pattison Park Lions Club Scholarships

Kyle Gondiká á á á á á á á á á á á á Jesse Ellis

Floyd E. Peters, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Brett Austin

Reuben C. Peterson Scholarships

Autumn Bass á á á á á á á á á á á áRoss Kennellyá á á á á á á á Brett Lozoná á á á á áMadison Plunkett-Nicholson

​Shane Tetzlaff


​Matthew Pionk Memorial Scholarship

Martez Hobson


Greg "Sam" Rajanen Family Scholarship

Dalton DeRosia


Carletta Rhodes Art Scholarship

Megan Janz

Rotary Club Scholarship

Whitney Larson

Sandeen-Engdahl-Crisp Scholarship

Derek Ronding

​Serenity Spa and Salon Scholarship

Miranda Oja

Superior Federation of Teachers Scholarship

Ariana Amys

David Smith Scholarships

Dalton DeRosiaá á á á á á á áHunter Hockenbrock

Skip and Buck Smith Memorial Scholarships

Grant Anderson á á á á á á á Mackenzie Kmecik

Aleda Steffens Scholarships

Devin Borstadá á á á á á á á á áSeth Lamoreauxá á á á á á áEmma Geitnerá á á á á á Zachary Farmakes

Student Achievement Award

Noah Ilenda

Student Council Scholarships

Anna Bronson á á á á Katarina Walsburg

Superior Area Council PTA Beglinger Education Scholarship

Kamryn Brown

Superior Area Medical Emergency Fund - David Gidley

Noah Ilenda á á áá

Superior Area Medical Emergency Fund - Sarah Olson

KayleeáYepma

Superior Jaycee's Outstanding Young Adult Scholarship

Brittany Chaffey

Superior Central High School Alumni Scholarship

OlyviaáPlunkett

Superior Evening Lions Club Scholarship

Alex Kaske

Superior Water Light &áPower Company Scholarships

Zach Farmakesá á á á á á á Brianne MacDonnellá á á á á á Trent Flake á á á á á á á á áMcKenzy Cich
á
Jean A. Sweeney Memorial Scholarship

Emma Hellerud

Ruby O. Thomas Memorial Scholarship

Samuel Dotterwick

Louis J. Thompson Memorial Scholarship

Sydney Rosenbaum

Merrill E. and Maxine Thompson Memorial Scholarship

Kendra Murray

Glenn "Tony" Tinker Scholarship

Brett Austin

Bernie Tomzak Family Scholarships

Sage Olson á á á á á á á á á á á áShaun Petrovich

Torguson-McMeekin Geoscience Scholarship

Brendan French

Dolores Trepanier Memorial Scholarship

Megan Dembroskiá á á á Hannah Denninger

Joyce A. Udeen Memorial Scholarship

Martin Heino

Timothy M. Wicklund Scholarship

Hope Landberg

Harold Witkin Family Scholarship

AleighaáAnderson

Tony Yaworski Scholarship

Sydney Rosenbaum


á á á
Last Updated: 10/28/16