Superior School District Home Page
Superior School District RSS Feed
« April 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

The Memorials Fund Scholarship was established as part of the Superior Scholarship Foundation in remembrance of friends and loved ones who have passed on. The funds are made available through contributions and donations made in the name of those to be memorialized. This one-time $500 scholarship will be awarded to a graduating senior who has exemplified strong academic performance and good citizenship.
 
East High School Class of 1948
Superior East Class of 1954
Superior Central Class of 1954
 
1978
Ronald Bates Case, Sr.
 
1983
Agnes A. Currie
 
1984
Judith Ann Nelson Kulas
 
1987
Eugene M. (Geno) Kulig
 
1989
Allie Trestor
 
1992
Agnes A. Currie
Bernice E. Modene
 
1993
Thomas J. Reibold
Kenneth Polglase
 
1995
Angeline C. Willcocks
Robert J. Molner
 
1996
Fred G. Kanninen
Deceased Members of the SHS Class of 2006
 
1997
Elsie and Merrill Bartels
Esther Rehnstrand
James J. Willcocks
George J. Mackyol
Irene Parenteau
Anthony J. Novack
Brett J. Plunkett
 
1998
Louis J. Amadio
Gerald J. Fitzgerald
Rick W. Nelson
Martha O. Koenen
Mary Spencer Stout
 
1999
Marvin J. Crowley
G. Morley Smith
Dr. Kevin G. Ramesh
Clarence G. Nelson
Donald W. Polglase
Jason S. Bergren
Harold W. Willcocks
Jonah Soyring
Benjamin C. Cosgrove
Patrick S. Gaynor
 
2000
Catherine A. DeClark
Virginia M. Kern
Ruth E. Wahl
Douglas H. Johnson
 
2001
Natalie R. Dahlstrom
Monina C. McKenzie
Beverly Doherty
Roger W. Cheever
Roy A. Bishop
Dr. Steven Huhta
 
2002
David J. Heisel
Herdis Smith Rico
Joseph A. McDonald
 
2003
Joseph Rogina
Louis J. Thompson
Michael F. Durst
Richard S. DeKing
Tony Yaworski
Michael P. Rehnstrand
 
2004
Elaine Knudson Marsh
Robert T. Ellis
Bernard J. Dinda
David J. Heisel
Ann Mertzig
Ernest W. Rehnstrand
Wayne Remus
Dorothy Schacht-Hesse
Edward Sundstrom
Jay Johnson
Erma Rehnstrand
  
2005
Susan Koenen
James Oliver
Corrine Cheever
Marcene V. Polglase
Robert Rehnstrand
Katherine Rehnstrand
Eugene A. (Pete) Kulig
Karen Decker
Jean C. Sewall
Dr. Charles Callaway
Claudette Wahto
 
2006
Briand D. Bourque
Robert V. Rehnstrand, Jr.
James Lund
Michael and Vera Verich
Jack M. Bartels
Marion Winek
Theodore Halonen
 
2007
Beatrice M. Berge
Barbara M. Evered
Louis J. Furrer
Marty Zieroth
Pam Schultz-Johnson
James H. Nyberg
Gary Regenfuss
Fred Stout
Mary F. Kanninen
Lorraine Zastrow
 
2008
Sally H. DeKing
Sgt. Matthew Pionk
Robert H. Gee
Nancy Jerabek
Thelma Van Landschoot
David M. Weiby
Michael K. Pahlen
William A. Hammann III

2009
Buck Smith
Delores White
Gilbert Torvinen
Harold Witkin
Lois Almstedt Nelson
Marsha Russ
Mary Frances Johnson
Nancy Nelson Fowler
Rachel E. Maki
Vernal Johnson
Laura Bowden
William Glonek

2010
Barbara Joan (Peterson) Nessman
Donalda Matiski
Edward Kossak
Harold Witkin
James A. Lund
John Kenneth Knudson, Jr.
Lee Bergquist
Marion Erickson
Olive Rehnstrand

2011
Aggie Benjamin
Julie Hudacek
Kathy Pohjonen
Mark rugman
Mary Molner
Milton K. Schroeder
Russell Perala, Sr.

2012
Dan Morden
David Heisel
Jack Merrihew
Robert Oberstar
Robert Thompson

2013
Beverly Sutherland
George Austreng
Eugene Hoff
Dolores Trepanier
Floyd Keup
Russell Putnam
Frederick John Place
Harry Bear
Lorraine Karling
Mary Denny
Jean Sweeney
 
 
Last Updated: 11/11/13